Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-105 dumps Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following are required to solve this? (Choose three) A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network. B. remove the ip address from the physical interface C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks F. encapsulate the physical interface pass4itsure cisco with multipoint PPP Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 2 Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address? A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69 D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69 Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3 What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.) A. Network, Application & User pass4itsure microsoft Monitoring B. Network Planning C. Security Analysis D. Accounting/Billing Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 4 What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address? A. 0000.5E00.01A3 B. 0007.B400.AE01 C. 0000.0C07.AC15 D. 0007.5E00.B301 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.What three actions 200-125 dumps will the switch take when a frame with an unknown source MAC address arrives at the interface? (Select three.) A. Send an SNMP trap. B. Send a syslog message. C. Increment the Security Violation counter. D. Forward the traffic. E. Write the MAC address to the startup-config. F. Shut down the port. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6 What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4? A. 825 B. 230 C. 694 D. 387 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7 A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which pass4itsure commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.) A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26 B. Router# debug access-list 173 C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26 D. Router# show access-lists E. Router# show ip interface Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 8 DRAG DROP Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9 Lab - Access List Simulation A network associate is adding security to the configuration of the Corp1 router. The user on host C should be able to use a web browser to access financial information from the Finance Web Server. No other hosts from the LAN nor the Core should be able to use a web browser 210-260 dumps to access this server. Since there aremultiple resources for the corporation at this location including other resources on the Finance Web Server, all other traffic should be allowed. The task is to create and apply a numbered access-list with no more than three statements that will allow ONLY host C web access to the Finance Web Server. No other hosts will have web access to the Finance Web Server. All other traffic is permitted. Access to the router CLI can be gained by clicking on the appropriate host. All passwords have been temporarily set to “cisco”. The Core connection uses an IP address of 198.18.196.65 The computers in the Hosts LAN have been assigned addresses of 192.168.33.1 – 92.168.33.254 Host A 192.168.33.1 Host B 192.168.33.2 Host C 192.168.33.3 Host D 192.168.33.4 The servers in the Server LAN have been assigned 300-115 dumps addresses of 172.22.242.17 – 172.22.242.30 The Finance Web Server is assigned an IP address of 172.22.242.23. The Public Web Server is assigned an IP address of 172.22.242.17 Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation

QUESTION 10 A sporting goods manufacturer has decided to network three (3) locations to improve efficiency in inventory control. The routers have been named to reflect the location: Boston, Frankfurt, and Lancaster. The necessary networking has been completed at each location, and the routers have been configured with single area OSPF as the routing protocol. The 300-101 dumps Boston router was recently installed but connectivity is not complete because of incomplete routing tables. Identify and correct any problem you see in the configuration. Note: The OSPF process must be configured to allow interfaces in specific subnets to participate in the routing process.Correct Answer: The question mentioned Boston router was not configured correctly or incomplete so we should check this router first. Click on Host B to access the command line interface (CLI) of Boston router.

QUESTION 11 Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router. B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the anch1 serial interfaces.   C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces. D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a 300-075 dumps shutdown condition. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system? A. Cisco OpenDaylight B. Cisco ACI C. Cisco APIC D. Cisco IWAN Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view 210-065 dumps the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device? A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces B. show ipv6 route eigrp C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors D. show ip eigrp traffic Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA? A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication. B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet. C. Only RADIUS uses TCP. D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information? A. 802.1x B. 802 1q C. 802.1w D. 802.1s Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which type of interface can negotiate an 300-135 dumps IP address for a PPPoE client? A. Ethernet B. dialer C. serial D. Frame Relay Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which statement about QoS default behavior is true? A. Ports are untrusted by default. B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged. C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46. D. Packets are classified internally with an environment. E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain. Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit. Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? A. It has more than one interface that is 400-101 dumps connected to the root network segment. B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree. C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge. D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19 Refer to the exhibit.At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role? A. Switch3, port fa0/1 B. Switch3, port fa0/12 C. Switch4, port fa0/11 D. Switch4, port fa0/2 E. Switch3, port Gi0/1 F. Switch3, port Gi0/2 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20 Refer to the exhibit. A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21 Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor? A. a backup route, stored in the routing table B. a primary route, stored in the routing table C. a backup route, stored in the topology table D. a primary route, stored in the topology table Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22 What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.) A. Administratively shut down the interface. B. Physically secure the interface. C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command. D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process. E. Enter an access list and apply it to 200-150 dumps the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command. Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23 A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information? A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency B. Router# show ip eigrp topology C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24 Refer to the exhibit.Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit? A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1. B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, 210-255 dumps including a default route, from R1. C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1. D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25 Refer to the exhibit. How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?A. The router will drop the packet. B. The router will return the packet to its source. C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2. D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1. Correct Answer: C

The Secrets of Canadian Essay Writing Service Revealed

Choosing Good Canadian Essay Writing Service

Just like any important document, it’s sensible to create a duplicate of your letter of intent and stay it with yourself. Provided that the details mentioned in the letter are correct, there ought to be no issue with the cancellation procedure. An individual may be made to compose a cancellation letter after receiving unsatisfactory amount of services.

After you have gathered the information, begin with the introduction. https://www.ozessay.com.au/dissertation-writing-service/ The review is going to teach you all you will need to understand and then you may place your purchase confidently. Absolutely free services also have a plagiarism report together with the paper.

In earlier times the city was very dirty on account of the factory smoke. Our employees know the majority of the books you may need by heart. Welcome to our website that has already come to be a house for many students and academic writers.

Each student must choose one reading that we’ve done so far or will read later on, and no 2 students may pick the exact work. If you’re still having trouble, speak to your professor or classmates to acquire ideas about topics which you might enjoy. Attending university or college usually means https://engineering.purdue.edu/AAE that you’re likely to succeed and you’re on the ideal way.

Canadian Essay Writing Service Explained

Along with that, often you will format your article inside iWriters text area, and submit that, simply to discover that the submitted product appears ridiculous. Pay attention to the sort of font you pick for printing. It’s so much simpler to accomplish what you would like if it is possible to see it in wonderful detail!

Fantastic thesis papers ought to be written utilizing the right language and structure. Effective writers utilize various forms of sentences to keep the reader interested in what they’re reading. In English, clarity can be accomplished by writing in a fashion that is simple to understand for native English speakers.

Writing essay can be quite a challenging endeavor and might take a lot of time. You may submit more than 1 essay at one time. Furthermore, the essay prompt requires that you ought to suggest various innovative methods to curb the issue.

Then you are going to be well-informed and equipped to create the decision whether you’re ready to entrust us with your college essay or not. Every student has to experience the challenging undertaking of essay writing. custom term paper When you purchase an essay from us, you’re guaranteed to relish individual approach because essay help offered by our writers is always customized depending on your requirements.

Students therefore, need to be cautious when selecting an organization from which they’re receiving their school essay papers from. To begin with, you may want to have a look at my list of 150 topic tips for essays that explain. Writing Frankenstein essay becomes a nightmare for those students since they lack the capability to deal with the challenges of essay writing especially the thesis statement.

What You Don’t Know About Canadian Essay Writing Service

It’s almost not possible to choose the very best essay writing service if you haven’t ever dealt with these kinds of companies before. As soon as an essay writing service prepares its site, there’s a limited space. Take a look at our writing services reviews and find out how top rated essay writing companies do the job.

With internet essay writers covering your back it is possible to cope with all tasks in time. The large part of the students get a tough time by using their essay writing tasks whenever they’re handed out in class. Stop by our website if you’re searching for a very best paper writing service and are interested in being confident your essays will always be written in accordance with your requirements and deadlines.

You’ve got to compose several academic papers over the duration of a year. If you order from us, you can find a draft of your paper to be sure your writer is heading in the proper direction. Moreover, it’s done punctually.

Our Support is made of friendly staff prepared to supply you with the crucial info and aid at any stage of ordering. The content of the site provide all the crucial information a user needs to understand regarding their services so, you can’t get bored nor leave the website within one minute. At this time you don’t will need to check unique websites in addition to their credentials as our Best Essay Writing Service Reviews.

Quality is guaranteed an experienced essay writing service with a great reputation and an on-line presence can guarantee to deliver top quality content. Therefore, if you’re a service provider the hire us to tell the students throughout the world what you do and the way you do. Edubirdie free services are really useful for students to acquire extra support for their papers.

Also, reliable services like Edubirdie would guarantee that when the order was placed, the student would get the paper in time. It is crucial to be aware that the essay writing service providers who claim to be cheap usually offer low high quality work. An essay writing service offers them an ideal solution for the reason that it allows them to find the task done without needing to commit their time.

Most importantly, the consumers can place their orders easily through a safe purchase form in addition to safe checkout. Who knows, the company might give you a less expensive deal with extra services later on. So when the hiring company hasn’t provided a salary for work, we look at salary data from related businesses and locations to produce a fair estimate for what it is possible to expect.

What to Expect From Canadian Essay Writing Service?

There are a few things that are far better seen than read. There aren’t any doubts that being a student is wonderful. No time is an excellent time for an individual in your family to be sick.

09/11/2018

Relacionados:

The Secrets of Canadian Essay Writing Service Revealed

Choosing Good Canadian Essay Writing Service Just like any important document, it’s sensible to create a duplicate of your letter of intent and stay it with yourself. Provided that the details mentioned in the letter are correct, there ought to be no issue with the cancellation procedure. An individual may be made to compose a […]

09/11/2018

The Dissertation Writing Services Game

The 30-Second Trick for Dissertation Writing Services Your writing style can be a very significant part in figuring the period demanded and forms of edits we’re going to desire to make. Furthermore, the 1st paragraph is being written by step certainly one of writing. After the dissertation has true advice, authors can analyze data and […]

13/11/2018

The Hidden Facts on Do My Paper

There’s not any reason to spend more to find a better Kindle model in case you don’t need it. Caliper If you’re creating a job which is going to be going through a mailing house, finding out the caliper of the paper is a significant portion of the procedure. You can pick any topic under […]

13/11/2018

Top Write My Essay Reviews!

Most of the whole person who you are entrusting with your essay ought to have the qualifications and expertise to create a paper with an over the top quality. Then your helper will begin to compose an assignment for you. Possessing a nice and dedicated writer with the abilities and drive to come up with […]

13/11/2018