Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-105 dumps Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following are required to solve this? (Choose three) A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network. B. remove the ip address from the physical interface C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks F. encapsulate the physical interface pass4itsure cisco with multipoint PPP Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 2 Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address? A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69 D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69 Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3 What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.) A. Network, Application & User pass4itsure microsoft Monitoring B. Network Planning C. Security Analysis D. Accounting/Billing Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 4 What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address? A. 0000.5E00.01A3 B. 0007.B400.AE01 C. 0000.0C07.AC15 D. 0007.5E00.B301 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.What three actions 200-125 dumps will the switch take when a frame with an unknown source MAC address arrives at the interface? (Select three.) A. Send an SNMP trap. B. Send a syslog message. C. Increment the Security Violation counter. D. Forward the traffic. E. Write the MAC address to the startup-config. F. Shut down the port. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6 What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4? A. 825 B. 230 C. 694 D. 387 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7 A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which pass4itsure commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.) A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26 B. Router# debug access-list 173 C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26 D. Router# show access-lists E. Router# show ip interface Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 8 DRAG DROP Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9 Lab - Access List Simulation A network associate is adding security to the configuration of the Corp1 router. The user on host C should be able to use a web browser to access financial information from the Finance Web Server. No other hosts from the LAN nor the Core should be able to use a web browser 210-260 dumps to access this server. Since there aremultiple resources for the corporation at this location including other resources on the Finance Web Server, all other traffic should be allowed. The task is to create and apply a numbered access-list with no more than three statements that will allow ONLY host C web access to the Finance Web Server. No other hosts will have web access to the Finance Web Server. All other traffic is permitted. Access to the router CLI can be gained by clicking on the appropriate host. All passwords have been temporarily set to “cisco”. The Core connection uses an IP address of 198.18.196.65 The computers in the Hosts LAN have been assigned addresses of 192.168.33.1 – 92.168.33.254 Host A 192.168.33.1 Host B 192.168.33.2 Host C 192.168.33.3 Host D 192.168.33.4 The servers in the Server LAN have been assigned 300-115 dumps addresses of 172.22.242.17 – 172.22.242.30 The Finance Web Server is assigned an IP address of 172.22.242.23. The Public Web Server is assigned an IP address of 172.22.242.17 Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation

QUESTION 10 A sporting goods manufacturer has decided to network three (3) locations to improve efficiency in inventory control. The routers have been named to reflect the location: Boston, Frankfurt, and Lancaster. The necessary networking has been completed at each location, and the routers have been configured with single area OSPF as the routing protocol. The 300-101 dumps Boston router was recently installed but connectivity is not complete because of incomplete routing tables. Identify and correct any problem you see in the configuration. Note: The OSPF process must be configured to allow interfaces in specific subnets to participate in the routing process.Correct Answer: The question mentioned Boston router was not configured correctly or incomplete so we should check this router first. Click on Host B to access the command line interface (CLI) of Boston router.

QUESTION 11 Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router. B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the anch1 serial interfaces.   C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces. D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a 300-075 dumps shutdown condition. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system? A. Cisco OpenDaylight B. Cisco ACI C. Cisco APIC D. Cisco IWAN Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view 210-065 dumps the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device? A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces B. show ipv6 route eigrp C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors D. show ip eigrp traffic Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA? A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication. B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet. C. Only RADIUS uses TCP. D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information? A. 802.1x B. 802 1q C. 802.1w D. 802.1s Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which type of interface can negotiate an 300-135 dumps IP address for a PPPoE client? A. Ethernet B. dialer C. serial D. Frame Relay Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which statement about QoS default behavior is true? A. Ports are untrusted by default. B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged. C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46. D. Packets are classified internally with an environment. E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain. Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit. Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? A. It has more than one interface that is 400-101 dumps connected to the root network segment. B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree. C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge. D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19 Refer to the exhibit.At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role? A. Switch3, port fa0/1 B. Switch3, port fa0/12 C. Switch4, port fa0/11 D. Switch4, port fa0/2 E. Switch3, port Gi0/1 F. Switch3, port Gi0/2 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20 Refer to the exhibit. A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21 Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor? A. a backup route, stored in the routing table B. a primary route, stored in the routing table C. a backup route, stored in the topology table D. a primary route, stored in the topology table Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22 What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.) A. Administratively shut down the interface. B. Physically secure the interface. C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command. D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process. E. Enter an access list and apply it to 200-150 dumps the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command. Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23 A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information? A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency B. Router# show ip eigrp topology C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24 Refer to the exhibit.Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit? A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1. B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, 210-255 dumps including a default route, from R1. C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1. D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25 Refer to the exhibit. How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?A. The router will drop the packet. B. The router will return the packet to its source. C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2. D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1. Correct Answer: C

Essay Writing Service at a Glance

Using Essay Writing Service

My duty is to ensure it is effortless that you pick the very best writing services for a fair price to fulfill your expectations. You need to understand the precise sort of service he or she is searching for. The more time spent on searching for the very best writing service online, the clearly you understand that it doesn’t exist.

Most custom research writing service businesses deliver the job punctually. Our group of quality experts is adaptable and our staff is here to help you with guidelines regarding the very best way best to compose the very best essay and also aid you produce with custom essay writing service so you get can discover the quality that you’re looking for. If you choose to take assistance from such on-line writing solutions, science lab report don’t forget to take support from the reliable websites.

US studies have proven that there are tons of writing businesses are giving bad writing services to many of their customers. Some students turn away from that service since they think that if there’s a revision option it usually means they deliver papers of low quality.

The Number One Question You Must Ask for Essay Writing Service

Whatever it ought to be realistic and attractive and ought to express each points and ideas clearly so that reader does not have any doubts. Persuasive speech refers to a sort of verbal argument directed at convincing the audience of someone’s verdict or stance. Essays are time consuming and require a great deal of work from students.

Essay Writing Service Secrets

Creating a short article is truly a much increased device given that if you’re ready to reveal what you’ve discovered along with research it suggests you have comprehended the item totally of detecting than reading to find instance. Discipline yourself to do what you should do.

For example, you may have used a totally new method Your introduction differs from your background in lots of means. As there’s an established structure for five paragraph essays one is to start with introduction. The essay is checked for grammar problems, https://ca.grademiners.com/term-paper fantastic flow, connectivity and a lot more.

Essay Writing Service

Learn the sources that the provider uses for research. You should know what the organization is equipped to present you with, before actually procuring assistance from the source. For this reason, you’ve got to take a look at the provider’s credentials before it becomes too late.

In such situations, hiring or buying research papers on the internet is a bright thing to do. An excellent idea is to begin searching using Google keyword, find the companies themselves, and see what you’re able to learn from the information that they provide. The company in which you opt to purchase essays cheap should have the expertise in content writing along with the ability to cover the academic level that you’re in.

Writing the short article has become the most expensive one. Writing an excellent parcel of content might not be as simple as it seems to be but it’s not that difficult either. You can imagine becoming the ideal Essay Writing Service when you place your writers, articles and your clients into account.

Essay Writing Service Secrets That No One Else Knows About

Without information it is not going to be possible for the writer to write on the discipline. Therefore, he should provide enough evidences that can convince and persuade the reader to support and adopt his or her claims. You can select the writer yourself should you want.

One of the most typical problems is that every writer with writer’s block. Many essay writing sites mention that you’ve got a definite number of revisions you can ask for your writer to make after he sent you a last piece. Our website is here in https://www.cmich.edu/library/DLSPRoceedings/10thOCLSCP.pdf order to ease you of all your essay writing issues by providing you with the perfect essay writing service.

As soon as your book is finished, locate a professional editor to repair your mistakes. Customized essay writing online is that which we do best.

In case it provides you attempt to produce your customized essay writing services before you attempting to surpass the. Before going into the matter, you will need to understand what a persuasive essay is. Regardless of trying their utmost to keep yourself updated with the coursework, kids essay writing service just aren’t able to achieve that.

Most Noticeable Essay Writing Service

Moreover, you can understand which site is appropriate for your paper work. You might be able to compose some topics off the surface of your head if you’re knowledgeable in a particular topic. You may also order an expert essay all on your own, simply completing the form on the home page of our site.

Due to uncertainty over the truth of the definition, most of students are constantly interested to learn what’s the very best custom essay writing service or what’s the very best essay writing business in Canada. At this time, you ought to use our college essay writing service to find a timely delivery when required. It’s imperative as a student to be attentive and meticulous when deciding on the best essay writing service, particularly if you do academic assignments on a normal basis.

The Basics of Essay Writing Service

It is a good idea to allow somebody else to start looking into your essay because they’re likely to advice you on a few things to boost your work. You should choice what precisely you need to speak about. Thus, there’s no greater time than now to begin.

11/10/2018

Relacionados:

Essay Writing Service at a Glance

Using Essay Writing Service My duty is to ensure it is effortless that you pick the very best writing services for a fair price to fulfill your expectations. You need to understand the precise sort of service he or she is searching for. The more time spent on searching for the very best writing service […]

11/10/2018

Segurança da informação, um saber essencial | boardroom

Sempre que falamos por uma companhia, instituição, agência ou entidade entre outras organizações semelhantes, é importante que a informação qual é integrada nelas mesmo que salvaguardada sob boas medidas de segurança. É aí que nasce a segurança da saber para manter seguros todos os dados importantes da empresa, daqueles que pertencem à própria organização, como […]

19/10/2018

The Most Popular Help with Papers

Facts, Fiction and Help with Papers One of the benefits of our on-line service is our cheap offers. You’ll learn, but you may not learn what you need so as to succeed as an entrepreneur. Like every service supplied by way of a provider, it’s a significant notion to trust in but verify. Life After […]

19/10/2018

What You Need to Do About Paper Writnig Service Before You Miss Your Chance

Becoming part of the sector and having to popularize a company involves several different marketing and advertising strategies. Make sure your website and social networking pages make it simple for visitors to understand how to reach you. If you’ve already written paper but you wish to make sure that it’s done to the all standards, […]

19/10/2018